About the Stake

Stake History

Organized February 4, 1979.

Presidents:

  • J. Kirk Moyes (4 Feb 1979 - 26 Sep 1982)

  • Ronald T. Halverson (26 Sep 1982 - 4 Mar 1990)

  • Glade A. Hall (4 Mar 1990 - 10 Oct 1999)

  • Curtis B. Empey (10 Oct 1999 - 8 Mar 2009)

  • Laurence W. Beech (8 Mar 2009 - 4 Mar 2018)

  • Danial L. Dillingham (4 Mar 2018 - Present)

Utah Area Plan